Film Index


Anna du Boisson

Annabelle Lopez Ochoa

Annette Buvoli & Harry Churches

António Casalinho - Interview in 2019

António Casalinho & Francisco Gomes

Arthur Pita 

Austin Eyler

Aya Okumura

Ballet Central 

Ballet in Seteais - International Ballet Gala 2022

Benoit Swan Pouffer

Black Swan Coda - António Casalinho & Margarita Fernandes

Carlos Acosta

Carlos Pons Guerra

Christopher Wheeldon

Country Dancing in 1950

Dance for Ukraine

Dane Hurst - Phoenix Dance Theatre

Denis Watanabe - Nervi Festival

Diana and Actaeon - Natalia de Froberville& Francesco Gabriele Frola

Diana and Actaeon - Rei Fukuyama& Jonathan Levya

Didy Veldman and Humanoove

Giselle - António Casalinho & Margarita Fernandes

DistDancing - Regent's Canal

Don Quixote - Basilio Act II vartiaion - António Casalinho

Don Quixote Pas de Deux - António Casalinho & Margarita Fernandes

Doreen Wells - The Miracle of Spoleto

Dutch National Ballet Academy 2020

Dutch National Ballet Academy 2022

Emily Suzuki

Federico Bonelli

Francesca Velicu

Francesco Gabriel Frola

Giselle - Peasant Pas de Deux- Laura Matos Viola & Giulio Diligente

Giselle - António Casalinho & Margarita Fernandes

Giselle in Wales - Ballet Cymru

Grand Audition Barcelona 2020

Grand Audition Barcelona 2022

Hannah O'Neill

Irek Mukhamedov

Isaac Hernández

Jared Matthews

Javier Torres - Farewell Performance

Javier Torres - Rendezvous with Mike Dixon

John Cranko School

Jonathan Lo - Conductor

Joseph Sissens

Katja Khaniukova and Aigul Akhmetshina

Kevin O'Hare

Lady Macbeth

Le Corsaire - António Casalinho & Margarita Fernandes

Le Corsaire in Ljubljana

Le Corsaire - Vsevelod Maiyevskyi

Linnar Looris

Louis XIV - The Sun King - Estonian National Ballet

Maia Makhateli

Maina Gielgud and Swan Lake

Marcelino Sambé

Martí Fernández Paixà, Rocío Alemán and Adhonay Soares da Silva

McNicol Ballet Collective - Firebird Reimagined

Nicolas Le Riche

Opera House in Budapest

Paquita variation - Alexei Orohovsky 

Peter Wright, Sir

Polish National Ballet - Dracula 

Pilobolus on Tour

Roberto Bolle & Friends - Arena di Verona

Royal Ballet School - Christopher Powney

Ruth Brill

Sintra Festival - Fernando Duarte

Swan Lake - Siegfried Act II variation - António Casalinho

Swan Lake - excerpts -António Casalinho and Margarita Fernandes

Swan Lake Pas de Trois - Francesco Gomes, Laura Viola Matos and Margarida Gonçalves

Ted Brandsen

The Dying Swan

The Royal Albert Hall - 150th Anniversary

United Ukrainian Ballet - Giselle - Rehearsals - Ratmansky

Vadim Muntagirov - Dancer of the Year 2021

Victor Caixeta

Wayne Eagling

William Bracewell

Xander Parish - Ten Years in St Petersburg

YAGP Barcelona 2021

YAGP Barcelona 2020